Liaojiawan, China Page

Other names: 廖家湾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5302 Longitude 117.3245 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 28E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67078

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganlong (1.3 nm)
Yijia (1.9 nm)
Dabei (2.1 nm)
Gaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Qilimiao (2.4 nm)
Caojiawan (2.5 nm)
Jianzhuyishe Nongchang (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Guangze (1.0 nm)
Yanpoqiao (3.0 nm)
Youxi (3.1 nm)
Louxiacun (1.1 nm)
Junshan (2.0 nm)
Shilipu (2.0 nm)
Wangjiaji Nongchang (2.8 nm)
Hangchuan (0.8 nm)
Shangyuan (2.2 nm)
Dagu'an (2.9 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm N 33
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 71 nm S 157 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 91 nm W 306
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 109 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SE Luotian Railway Station
22.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.4 nm SW Lichuan County
30.2 nm SW 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:53 2016