Laowuli, China Page

Other names: 老屋哩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9593 Longitude 116.4310 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laowuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtan (1.9 nm)
Zhangdi (2.4 nm)
Matouji (3.1 nm)
Gonglongkeng (3.3 nm)
Changke (1.5 nm)
Laidi (1.6 nm)
Shangchi (2.1 nm)
Chi'aobei (3.3 nm)
Huangkeng (1.0 nm)
Huli (1.8 nm)
Hanqian (2.3 nm)
Shiren (3.2 nm)
Yegongling (3.2 nm)
Longli (1.2 nm)
Shuangwoli (1.5 nm)
Taoziwo (1.8 nm)
Niewu (2.0 nm)
Jiangfang (3.3 nm)
Yubei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 24 nm E 134 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm E 69 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 97 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 89 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 103 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
11.5 nm SE Ting River
17.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
24.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:37 2016