Jushukeng, China Page

Other names: 桔树坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1920 Longitude 117.1710 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13383

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jushukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jushukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jushukeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudi (1.2 nm)
Tanshan (3.0 nm)
Baodi (3.0 nm)
Xiapeng (3.6 nm)
Shixi (2.7 nm)
Xiaofang (3.5 nm)
Tonglinxia (4.2 nm)
Wujiaping (0.5 nm)
Baiheng (0.9 nm)
Pankeng (1.6 nm)
Wangbei (2.2 nm)
Wakoucun (2.6 nm)
Chenkengwei (2.8 nm)
Taojiashan (1.5 nm)
Danankeng (2.2 nm)
Huangnikeng (2.5 nm)
Zuoba (2.6 nm)
Shigucui (3.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 38 nm S 216 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 38 nm E 68 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 101 nm S 164
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 100 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 111 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
26.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
29.0 nm N Wanquan Township, Fujian
33.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:36 2016