Ju'an, China Page

Other names: Ju’an,举安

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7857 Longitude 117.4740 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ju'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ju'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ju'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jutian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Shanfang (2.6 nm)
Ruzhou (3.0 nm)
Shijian'ao (3.2 nm)
Shangmaoping (3.3 nm)
Shuizhuke (0.7 nm)
Songlinxia (1.3 nm)
Xindian (2.1 nm)
Luojia (2.9 nm)
Dongshan (3.3 nm)
Furencun (2.6 nm)
Qingxi (3.0 nm)
Jimin (3.1 nm)
Nankeng (3.2 nm)
Fujiaping (1.3 nm)
Dinggu'an (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhou (2.4 nm)
Gongjiabian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm N 35
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 83 nm S 166 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 94 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 90 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
27.6 nm S Luotian Railway Station
28.0 nm NW Shangqing (town)
28.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:45 2016