Jiaoling, China Page

Other names: 角岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4746 Longitude 117.2668 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingxu (1.2 nm)
Cuntoucun (2.6 nm)
Liandi (2.6 nm)
Xiaoxi (3.2 nm)
Xiaopei (1.6 nm)
Dongwei (1.8 nm)
Shangdi (2.7 nm)
Shaxizai (3.8 nm)
Shimenlou (2.7 nm)
Tonglingcun (2.9 nm)
Tieling (3.5 nm)
Jiuguidong (2.0 nm)
Pinghu (2.7 nm)
Pingdicun (3.5 nm)
Shazhoukeng (3.6 nm)
Huayuancun (3.7 nm)
Daping (3.7 nm)
Shanglongkeng (3.9 nm)
Liancuocun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 30 nm E 95 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm S 210 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 120 nm S 135
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 123 nm S 144 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Wanquan Township, Fujian
18.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
23.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
26.4 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:27 2016