Guitian, China Page

Other names: 圭田

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6136 Longitude 116.2020 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guitian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guitian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaping (2.4 nm) Tianbei (0.8 nm)
Yangguling (1.0 nm)
Hongdu (2.1 nm)
Yuxi (3.3 nm)
Linwu (3.5 nm)
Neitianliaokeng (1.5 nm)
Xialuo (2.5 nm)
Duanshang (2.9 nm)
Xiefang (3.1 nm)
Zhuwu (3.4 nm)
Shuitou (3.7 nm)
Xiaogaoling (1.5 nm)
Pingpu (2.5 nm)
Changgao (2.6 nm)
Doukeng (2.9 nm)
Tangwu (3.0 nm)
Shishang (3.8 nm)
Anning (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 29 nm E 82 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm S 182 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 81 nm S 183
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 91 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
14.7 nm SW 116th meridian east
15.4 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan
23.3 nm NE Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:39 2016