Guilimao Zhuchang, China Page

Other names: 圭历毛竹场

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0745 Longitude 118.0209 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 15E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7380

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guilimao Zhuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guilimao Zhuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guilimao Zhuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guili
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangchengkeng (2.4 nm)
Jiangdun (3.0 nm)
Qiaoxi (0.6 nm)
Raokeng (1.8 nm)
Wengdun (1.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.4 nm)
Huangliankeng (3.0 nm)
Dayang (3.3 nm)
Houkeng (3.7 nm)
Xieguan (1.1 nm)
Shangkengtou (1.6 nm)
Pankeng (2.3 nm)
Daifu (2.9 nm)
Cuntouping (2.4 nm)
Guocheng (3.1 nm)
Dingkeng (3.3 nm)
Liandang (3.5 nm)
Houfu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 40 nm S 194 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 78 nm N 357
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 94 nm E 132
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 108 nm S 219 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Phellinus ellipsoideus
27.3 nm S Nanping school massacre
29.5 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
27.8 nm NW Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:31 2016