Fuzaiwo, China Page

Other names: 富栽窝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.0331 Longitude 116.4159 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12952

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuzaiwo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzaiwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzaiwo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuanxia (2.6 nm)
Taohua (2.8 nm)
Taohuaqi (2.9 nm)
Qiaotou (3.6 nm)
Laijiashan (2.1 nm)
Lannikeng (2.9 nm)
Laiwu (1.6 nm)
Xiaping (2.4 nm)
Shangping (2.5 nm)
Chi'aobei (3.0 nm)
Rongzikeng (2.9 nm)
Daling (3.5 nm)
Zuokeng (4.1 nm)
Yangfangcun (1.6 nm)
Matouji (2.9 nm)
Laidi (3.1 nm)
Changke (3.1 nm)
Shangchi (3.5 nm)
Zhangdi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 27 nm S 140 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm E 72 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 88 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 110 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
15.6 nm SE Ting River
21.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
28.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:36 2016