Feitou, China Page

Other names: 费头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6041 Longitude 117.2495 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 58E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Feitou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feitou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruantou (1.7 nm)
Maoping (2.2 nm)
Youjia (2.1 nm)
Dengjiabian (2.6 nm)
Wujia (2.8 nm)
Dayangping (1.1 nm)
Shansi (1.3 nm)
Xujiaba (2.1 nm)
Dingyuan (2.3 nm)
Shaping (0.7 nm)
Chayan (2.0 nm)
Jinling (2.2 nm)
Yanjiace (2.4 nm)
Shibiku (0.3 nm)
Shijiapai (0.7 nm)
Chongrui (1.6 nm)
Huaqiao (1.5 nm)
Houfang (2.9 nm)
Shangkengbian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 40 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm N 39
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm S 156 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 85 nm W 305
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 103 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm SE Luotian Railway Station
24.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.8 nm SW Lichuan County
28.9 nm NW Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:06:14 2016