Dingliao, China Page

Other names: 鼎寮

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.6671 Longitude 117.2488 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26334

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dingliao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingliao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzai (0.7 nm)
Houdong (1.5 nm)
Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Xiashu (1.6 nm)
Fengtianlun (0.5 nm)
Dongnei (0.9 nm)
Xingguang (1.2 nm)
Wuzhai (1.6 nm)
Houxi (1.7 nm)
Jiuwei (1.8 nm)
Shanglai (2.4 nm)
Xiayong (2.4 nm)
Rongshukeng (0.5 nm)
Kengtou (1.4 nm)
Bifeng (1.6 nm)
Yuanxing (2.3 nm)
Shidongping (1.1 nm)
Yunzaiwei (1.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 22 nm E 105
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 48 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm N 335 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 62 nm E 103 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm W 252 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
11.8 nm SE Nanjing Station (Fujian)
12.7 nm W Gaotou Township
14.9 nm W Fujian Tulou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:45 2016