Daluji, China Page

Other names: 大炉际

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2139 Longitude 117.7364 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 11E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8957

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daluji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nashang (2.3 nm)
Wudun (3.3 nm)
Dayuan (3.6 nm)
Yangshan (2.2 nm)
Nakeng (2.7 nm)
Taiyangshan (3.3 nm)
Shanfang (3.8 nm)
Siqian (0.9 nm)
Xiashanfang (2.4 nm)
Jiaoxi (0.9 nm)
Paixiacun (1.5 nm)
Jiashang (2.2 nm)
Zhufang (2.3 nm)
Chixiacun (2.6 nm)
Waikengkou (2.7 nm)
Miaoxulong (3.5 nm)
Sanxi (3.6 nm)
Lisuxi (3.9 nm)
Guzhu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 47 nm S 173 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 70 nm N 9
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 106 nm S 210 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Luotian Railway Station
23.4 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
25.1 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
30.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:18 2016