Changxing, China Page

Other names: 长兴

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7922 Longitude 116.2467 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 48E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changxing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changxing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengxi (0.7 nm)
Chendi (1.8 nm)
Liuxia (3.0 nm)
Matoushan (1.5 nm)
Dengwujiao (2.1 nm)
Huangnikeng (3.0 nm)
Changqiumian (3.0 nm)
Qingshan (3.5 nm)
Liangkeng (3.9 nm)
Tongjiting (1.5 nm)
Huangbei (2.1 nm)
Baimadi (2.3 nm)
Beixi (1.3 nm)
Yuankou (1.4 nm)
Nanyan (2.3 nm)
Dinghuang (3.0 nm)
Tianbei (2.9 nm)
Laoqiankeng (3.1 nm)
Yangmeixi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 27 nm E 104 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 86 nm S 184 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 91 nm S 185
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan
8.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
17.5 nm E Ting River
24.5 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:27 2016