Banyuan, China Page

Other names: 半源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8766 Longitude 117.8813 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 53E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caochang (1.4 nm) Huangpengkeng (2.0 nm)
Huangliankeng (2.2 nm)
Taoguanchang (2.7 nm)
Zhongpeng (2.9 nm)
Fenshuiguan (3.9 nm)
Da'an (0.7 nm)
Fanshe (1.6 nm)
Fanshe (1.9 nm)
Qiaotou (2.9 nm)
Dongtou (3.0 nm)
Taoguan Gongqu (3.2 nm)
Hengkeng (3.7 nm)
Lilong (1.0 nm)
Dongshanchang (1.2 nm)
Longkong (2.0 nm)
Tianchang (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiang (2.9 nm)
Xinjiang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 12 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 30 nm N 8
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 87 nm S 181 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 84 nm N 39 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 95 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE 118th meridian east
11.2 nm SE Wuyi University
12.3 nm SE Wuyishan Airport
12.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016