Bangshancun, China Page

Other names: 榜山村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6876 Longitude 117.7720 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7168

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bangshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatou (1.6 nm)
Suyuan (1.6 nm)
Houyang (2.4 nm)
Huangkeng (3.2 nm)
Shangyuan (3.3 nm)
Xingyuancun (3.4 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.2 nm)
Shangfangcun (3.0 nm)
Xiafang (3.3 nm)
Xilancun (3.5 nm)
Gaokeng (3.7 nm)
Zhangfang (3.8 nm)
Chencun (1.9 nm)
Daping (3.3 nm)
Xinkeng (1.2 nm)
Quanshui Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Shankeng (2.7 nm)
Baziqiao (3.5 nm)
Lindun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 16 nm S 168 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm S 222 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 92 nm E 116
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 114 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
14.6 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
17.7 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:47 2016