Aiyao, China Page

Other names: 硋窑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9626 Longitude 119.1099 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9515

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiyan (2.7 nm)
Shanfengli (2.8 nm)
Wujiashan (1.0 nm)
Xiaqifang (1.2 nm)
Shangqifang (1.6 nm)
Houyuan (1.8 nm)
Qishangfang (2.3 nm)
Shuidingyang (2.5 nm)
Shuizhuyang (2.6 nm)
Qianyang (3.0 nm)
Houwan (1.4 nm)
Puling (1.7 nm)
Zhengyang (2.4 nm)
Dukeng (2.8 nm)
Taibao (1.6 nm)
Dieshi (1.7 nm)
Taibaoting (1.8 nm)
Shangyang (2.8 nm)
Shantang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 58 nm S 169
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 65 nm E 132 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 68 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 66 nm S 136 UNI Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
24.4 nm SW Kucheng massacre
28.8 nm N 119th meridian east
30.6 nm SE Ningde Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:45 2016