Yisha Yicun, China Page

Other names: 乙沙一村

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0415 Longitude 101.9977 Altitude (feet) 6998
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 29N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 52E Altitude (meters) 2132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19346

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yisha Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yisha Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yisha Yicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zetang (1.7 nm)
Qunke'er (1.8 nm)
Hetan (2.8 nm)
Yangjia (3.1 nm)
Gebatang (4.0 nm)
Ducang (4.5 nm)
Gongnongbing (0.7 nm)
Ge'erma (0.9 nm)
Anda Qiha (2.0 nm)
Lannitan (2.5 nm)
Zhiri Yangma (2.9 nm)
Tannan (2.8 nm)
Xincun'ercun (3.4 nm)
Hedirou (3.5 nm)
Xiazangtan (4.2 nm)
Youdian (4.0 nm)
Rilan (4.1 nm)
Jiefang (4.2 nm)
Tuanjie Yicun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 29 nm N 4 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 80 nm S 156 Sichuan Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 79 nm N 316
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 75 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W List of major power stations in Qinghai province
10.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.1 nm E Hualong Hui Autonomous County
12.7 nm SW Jainca County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:41 2016