Yaoluo, China Page

Other names: 要洛

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8849 Longitude 100.5099 Altitude (feet) 8530
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 6N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 2599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1032

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaoluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natong (1.8 nm)
Shala (2.6 nm)
Tiegai (5.3 nm)
Angsuo (5.4 nm)
Tuole (8.2 nm)
Layihai (9.6 nm)
Jiatuhu (9.6 nm)
Naheilu (2.4 nm)
Wudadui (5.6 nm)
Yizhongdui (5.6 nm)
Xiaguoyu (8.4 nm)
Lagan (8.3 nm)
Shangguoyu (9.2 nm)
Bacang (9.7 nm)
Magetang (9.7 nm)
Xiajiangdang (10.1 nm)
Tawa (10.6 nm)
Kangyongcun (12.5 nm)
Terouxiuma (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 27 nm N 356
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 68 nm N 14
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 88 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 83 nm E 62 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Mangra
15.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
16.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.1 nm N List of photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:13 2016