Yaogaicun, China Page

Other names: 要盖村

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 34.3003 Longitude 92.3291 Altitude (feet) 15331
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 92° 19' 45E Altitude (meters) 4672
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaogaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaogaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaogaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijir (44.4 nm)
Beilu Heyan (50.4 nm)
Duo'ermacun (4.8 nm)
Wuli (20.1 nm)
Zhidamsumdo (28.9 nm)
Erdaogou (32.0 nm)
Luanhaizi (36.4 nm)
Geriluocun (6.5 nm)
Cuolimacun (8.7 nm)
Nuribacun (10.1 nm)
Kongzhicun (12.2 nm)
Deliechuka (23.3 nm)
Bi Qu (25.0 nm)
Tongtianheyan (27.1 nm)
Chuxi (30.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.0 nm SE Tuotuohe railway station
24.2 nm E Zhidoi County
31.6 nm SE Dangqu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:11 2016