Wulangangou, China Page

Other names: 乌兰干沟

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 37.3417 Longitude 97.0813 Altitude (feet) 9511
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 97° 4' 53E Altitude (meters) 2898
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wulangangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulangangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulangangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuomo'er Haoluge (27.5 nm) Gurban Anggir (25.2 nm)
Jun Ul (36.6 nm)
Delinghacun (0.9 nm)
Lianhu (1.8 nm)
Delingha Nongchang (6.6 nm)
Delingha Nongchang Liudadui (13.1 nm)
Hexi (13.5 nm)
Gahai (17.9 nm)
Kecheng (32.9 nm)
Baile Qi'er (32.4 nm)
Haist (35.9 nm)
Gaxiu (36.4 nm)
Gobi Fenchang Erdui (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDL HXD Small Delingha Airport Delingha 15 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E List of solar thermal power stations
11.8 nm S Baigong pipes
14.5 nm E List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
39.6 nm W Hangya Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:56 2016