Tirenla Jiucun, China Page

Other names: 替任拉九村

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.2076 Longitude 96.5372 Altitude (feet) 13835
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 27N Long (DMS) 96° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 4216
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tirenla Jiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tirenla Jiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tirenla Jiucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiagongjia (0.8 nm)
Baigarui (2.5 nm)
Zhagada (3.1 nm)
Gabang Woma (3.3 nm)
Chaqinni A'an (5.4 nm)
Seqinkou (0.7 nm)
Chayi Songduo (2.6 nm)
Di'oushou (4.8 nm)
Gahe Caigou (6.7 nm)
Alongweng Ri'aka (8.1 nm)
Junxika (8.7 nm)
Caici Gaiya (10.4 nm)
Makeqin Elong (1.5 nm)
Bangdong Gaka (2.2 nm)
Caxi Jiangka (8.7 nm)
Cazongda (5.2 nm)
Junlongda (6.2 nm)
Agajiu (7.1 nm)
Di'exiao (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 33 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake
9.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
15.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:47 2016