Shabajiu, China Page

Other names: 沙巴纠

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.9311 Longitude 97.0878 Altitude (feet) 13792
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 97° 5' 16E Altitude (meters) 4203
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shabajiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabajiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabajiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangka (2.8 nm)
Ri'akao (3.2 nm)
Maiqinge (3.6 nm)
Zaiqiong Gema (3.8 nm)
Wunailong (2.7 nm)
Chumda (4.2 nm)
Xianzi (4.6 nm)
Gewo (4.9 nm)
Xiajianguo (4.9 nm)
Beiri'a (4.9 nm)
Langlongda (0.9 nm)
Nixia (3.4 nm)
Lede (4.1 nm)
Bendai (0.8 nm)
Delongji (1.5 nm)
Ehongda (1.6 nm)
Langba Longze (2.2 nm)
Benda (2.7 nm)
Bade (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 6 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW 2010 Yushu earthquake
6.0 nm SW List of highest commercial airports
6.0 nm SE Benchen Monastery
9.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:48 2016