Paijiayangshan, China Page

Other names: 排家阳山

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9883 Longitude 102.7915 Altitude (feet) 7946
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 2421
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15338

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paijiayangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paijiayangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paijiayangshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiazui (1.6 nm)
Anjiapo (1.7 nm)
Huzhu (2.2 nm)
Maliantan (2.4 nm)
Shijia (2.6 nm)
Xiamen (2.7 nm)
Gaizitan (3.1 nm)
Jiefang (3.7 nm)
Maying (3.8 nm) Tianjia (2.0 nm)
Mujiasi (2.2 nm)
Mi'erzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhujia (1.6 nm)
Hulangcheng (2.6 nm)
Buciwangjia (2.5 nm)
Zhangjioala (3.2 nm)
Bianbaola (3.7 nm)
Dujia (3.6 nm)
Hedong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 48 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 51 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 52 nm E 86
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 71 nm S 185 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 65 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Lajia
10.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
14.7 nm SE Bingling Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:20 2016