Nongna, China Page

Other names: 弄纳

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.6331 Longitude 96.6007 Altitude (feet) 13845
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 59N Long (DMS) 96° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 4219
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9535

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nongna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gama (1.1 nm)
Sainake (2.9 nm)
Yiwengnong (3.2 nm)
Sailakou (3.5 nm)
Beimai Gakou (4.8 nm)
Kelaiji (5.0 nm)
Bangxiangna (5.9 nm)
Charikou (2.9 nm)
Gangtonglong (3.5 nm)
Bailongka (1.8 nm)
Bema (5.4 nm)
Lalai Songduo (6.7 nm)
Mayakou (7.5 nm)
Chalongtong (3.2 nm)
Yongyoutong (5.1 nm)
Shanikou (5.5 nm)
Renzongda (5.7 nm)
Qiefukuo (7.5 nm)
Naqin Ruoka (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 25 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
28.0 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake
30.3 nm NE Benchen Monastery
34.9 nm SW Nangqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:04 2016