Maoyihai, China Page

Other names: 毛依海

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0578 Longitude 101.4828 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11199

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maoyihai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyihai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyihai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maba (0.6 nm)
Heixiatan (1.2 nm)
Dangjia (2.0 nm)
Heyin (2.8 nm)
Shijiacao (3.7 nm)
Shangbijia (3.9 nm)
Xijitan (1.5 nm) Jiaocun (1.6 nm)
Chada (2.6 nm)
Zhaciluo (2.5 nm)
Biandu (3.4 nm)
Nuxiu (3.9 nm)
Wali (2.0 nm)
Wazong (3.0 nm)
Gongba (3.5 nm)
Qunihu (3.7 nm)
Shangzhao Jiagou (4.2 nm)
Wangtun (4.9 nm)
Ganglawan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 39 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 51 nm W 289
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 63 nm N 331
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 93 nm S 142 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Guide County
10.5 nm W List of major power stations in Qinghai province
14.4 nm W List of power stations in China
14.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:05 2016