Jieguanling, China Page

Other names: 接官岭

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9926 Longitude 102.9185 Altitude (feet) 7831
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 7E Altitude (meters) 2386
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jieguanling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieguanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieguanling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longbu (2.1 nm)
Shangganjia (2.5 nm)
Mi'erzhuang (3.6 nm)
Mujiasi (4.0 nm)
Wannao (1.1 nm)
Qijiagou (4.3 nm)
Dawan (1.3 nm)
Jinjialing (1.4 nm)
Xinjiawan (1.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.1 nm)
Majiaping (2.3 nm)
Shangyangwa (3.5 nm)
Wangjia (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Weijiashan (3.4 nm)
Dazicun (4.2 nm)
Zhangjia (4.8 nm)
Diquan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 46 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 46 nm E 86
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 53 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 60 nm E 132
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 72 nm S 190 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Lajia
11.1 nm SE Bingling Temple
12.0 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
13.1 nm N 103rd meridian east
14.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
14.2 nm SE List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016