Haowuluo, China Page

Other names: 毫吾落

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 37.0999 Longitude 100.4769 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 306

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haowuluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haowuluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haowuluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinghaihu Nongchang Xumudui (6.5 nm) Ganzihexiang (4.1 nm)
Reshuinong Sidui (4.9 nm)
Ha'ergaidanqiha (6.3 nm)
Jixiu (6.9 nm)
Shengli Dadui (8.3 nm)
Jiefang Dadui (8.3 nm)
Tangqu Nongchang (7.8 nm)
Tamurinaka (8.7 nm)
Dongfanghong Dadui (8.8 nm)
Yongsheng Dadui (9.0 nm)
Tangqu (8.6 nm)
Ha'ergai Dadui (9.5 nm)
Tuole (3.8 nm)
Gahai (4.6 nm)
Ganjig (6.5 nm)
Yongfeng Dadui (6.8 nm)
Dezhou (10.8 nm)
Qiekuxuema (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 19 nm E 109
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 45 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
17.6 nm S Tongxin County
15.0 nm E Haiyan County, Qinghai
17.5 nm W Qinghai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:10 2016