Deqian, China Page

Other names: 德欠

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8690 Longitude 101.9567 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 8N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deqian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deqian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyang (4.7 nm) Xiazha (1.5 nm)
Lasha (1.7 nm)
Zihagong (2.3 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)
Niangmao (3.0 nm)
Keshatang (3.6 nm)
Rushiqi (4.3 nm)
Yaoqi (4.6 nm)
Mairi Xuma (4.4 nm)
Luoke (4.7 nm)
Lejian (4.8 nm)
Huimin (5.0 nm)
Gushidang (2.7 nm)
Hedong (2.9 nm)
Luji (4.2 nm)
Dongguo (4.4 nm)
Rushiqi (4.3 nm)
Yangjiang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 39 nm N 6 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 71 nm S 151 Sichuan Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 76 nm W 291
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 85 nm N 322
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 119 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Jainca County
11.3 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
13.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.6 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016