Dajiu, China Page

Other names: 打旧

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 31.7839 Longitude 96.5537 Altitude (feet) 13818
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 96° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 4211
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dajiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijinnong (4.2 nm)
Rongricun (5.8 nm)
Mabao (8.4 nm)
Zhamuri (6.5 nm)
Becaka (9.3 nm)
Jiangji (2.3 nm)
Mengao (5.1 nm)
Batatang (7.5 nm)
Waji (5.1 nm)
Bangricun (5.8 nm)
Zhuda (5.9 nm)
Damao Jiaoriwa (6.8 nm)
Jiduocun (7.1 nm)
Rejiangriwa (7.7 nm)
Memulangnong (8.4 nm)
Shuidicun (9.7 nm)
Shangri (9.3 nm)
Retong (9.9 nm)
Shangricun (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 67 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 79 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE Samka
15.5 nm W Xognga
21.0 nm S Chongkü
23.1 nm S Racaka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:59 2016