Daheba, China Page

Other names: Hsing-hai-hsien,Ta-ho-pa,Hsing-hai

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8333 Longitude 99.9833 Altitude (feet) 12034
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 3667
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daheba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoshida (5.6 nm) Dashiheng (4.2 nm)
Caoshida (4.2 nm)
Shangyou (8.2 nm)
Jiala (10.9 nm)
Caoshida (13.4 nm)
Tiegaixiang (14.6 nm)
Fengshoutai (14.7 nm)
Quedan (7.3 nm)
Caoshida (7.7 nm)
Shana (10.1 nm)
Longqugou (12.3 nm)
Zhigeri (12.7 nm)
Warang (14.3 nm)
Ziketan (14.8 nm)
Duishitan (13.6 nm)
Guola (15.2 nm)
Quanqu (15.6 nm)
Gakong (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 38 nm N 38
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 86 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 81 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
16.1 nm S Xinghai County
15.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
16.0 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:21 2016