Baigarui, China Page

Other names: 白尕锐

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.2224 Longitude 96.4900 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 96° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baigarui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baigarui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baigarui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaqinni A'an (2.9 nm)
Cairenjiu (7.6 nm)
Gabang Woma (0.9 nm)
Zhagada (1.1 nm)
Chayi Songduo (1.4 nm)
Di'oushou (3.3 nm)
Gahe Caigou (5.8 nm)
Alongweng Ri'aka (6.8 nm)
Junxika (7.2 nm)
Caici Gaiya (8.7 nm)
Beiga (8.8 nm)
Jiagongjia (1.8 nm)
Seqinkou (2.1 nm)
Tirenla Jiucun (2.5 nm)
Makeqin Elong (4.0 nm)
Bangdong Gaka (4.7 nm)
Cazongda (7.5 nm)
Junlongda (7.4 nm)
Agajiu (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 35 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake
11.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
15.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
17.7 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:29 2016