Yumuqiao, China Page

Other names: 榆木桥

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.0966 Longitude 125.4860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 125° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3732

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yumuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumuqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heixiagou (3.1 nm)
Heishitoucun (4.1 nm)
Dangshihecun (4.3 nm)
Shanghuapi (1.5 nm)
Beiyanggou (3.0 nm)
Houjiacun (3.8 nm)
Dashatancun (3.7 nm)
Chang'ancun (2.8 nm)
Huapicun (3.1 nm)
Lazi Goucun (3.3 nm)
Dapozi (3.9 nm)
Yezhugou (4.4 nm)
Yuliangzicun (1.7 nm)
Shilicun (2.0 nm)
Liujiatun (2.5 nm)
Ganhezicun (2.2 nm)
Yuejin (3.4 nm)
Xiangyang (4.0 nm)
Daxingcun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 13 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 69 nm S 145
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 71 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
30.4 nm SE Dongchang District
30.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
31.2 nm NW Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:41 2016