Yangzigou, China Page

Other names: 样子沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1256 Longitude 126.3872 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 126° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunmalingcun (1.0 nm)
Guancai Lazi (2.3 nm)
Renhetun (3.4 nm)
Xicuocao (4.1 nm)
Shenglitun (3.8 nm)
Jinchanggou (1.6 nm)
Dakanchuangou (3.2 nm)
Xiyanggou (3.3 nm)
Lianshengtun (3.9 nm)
Dangshi Hezicun (5.3 nm)
Dongbeicha (2.1 nm)
Yushugou (3.6 nm)
Cuocaocun (2.5 nm)
Guojiadian (2.5 nm)
Guojia Diancun (2.4 nm)
Nancuocaotun (3.3 nm)
Gushancun (4.5 nm)
Fuguitun (4.2 nm)
Changshuicun (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 52 nm N 0
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 60 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 60 nm N 330 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 69 nm W 312
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 83 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm E Huifa River
35.4 nm N List of meteor air bursts
38.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
38.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:39 2016