Taola Gantu, China Page

Other names: 套拉干土

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4519 Longitude 123.5049 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 123° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taola Gantu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taola Gantu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taola Gantu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aolunhudaga (3.7 nm)
Qiannamusi (3.8 nm)
Yuejincun (1.6 nm)
Zhengjiatun (3.3 nm)
Heilao Wopeng (3.1 nm)
Xidianzi (4.2 nm)
Qianjincun (5.4 nm)
Xiaosi Jiazi (4.8 nm)
Mengjia Wobu (1.4 nm)
Dejia Wopeng (1.4 nm)
Wujinbao Dian (2.6 nm)
Houmaojia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Sihao (3.3 nm)
Zhanglama Wopeng (4.1 nm)
Zhangfutun (4.1 nm)
Gaolao Wopeng (4.0 nm)
Chengxiangcun (4.4 nm)
Yuejiadian (5.1 nm)
Halahuoshao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 38 nm E 117
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 59 nm S 159
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 57 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
28.3 nm S Xiliao River
23.8 nm SE 124th meridian east
45.5 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:48:53 2016