Sijianfangcun, China Page

Other names: 四间房村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2980 Longitude 124.1033 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 53N Long (DMS) 124° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8211

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sijianfangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijianfangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijianfangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangtaitun (1.3 nm)
Dongdabian (1.9 nm)
Qiangu Luhua (1.3 nm)
Xizhoujia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Bao'ancun (1.8 nm)
Budunhua (2.2 nm)
Sunjia Wobu (3.5 nm)
Jinbao Tuozi (3.2 nm)
Liangwocun (1.5 nm)
Dongliangwo (1.9 nm)
Xijinbaocun (2.2 nm)
Lamagan (1.0 nm)
Zhongxingcun (1.5 nm)
Lamacang (2.5 nm)
Zhongxingbu (2.6 nm)
Houwujiahu (2.3 nm)
Ailianxi (3.0 nm)
Qianliangwo (2.7 nm)
Dalongcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 55 nm S 147
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 68 nm S 173
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 70 nm E 104 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm SE Yangdachengzi
57.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
53.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
61.0 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:45 2016