Shanghuolong, China Page

Other names: 上活龙

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.0571 Longitude 126.1172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanghuolong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuolong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuolong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiegou (1.7 nm) Punt'oha-dong (0.9 nm)
Punt'osang-dong (1.4 nm)
Lazigou (1.5 nm)
Anzishao (2.3 nm)
Kosal-li (0.8 nm)
P'osang-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'angch'ong-dong (1.9 nm)
Koum-dong (2.2 nm)
Shanxi (1.0 nm)
Chinnae-dong (1.1 nm)
Chonsanyang-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'unsan-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (2.0 nm)
Chonsanum-dong (2.0 nm)
Yonhoe-dong (2.3 nm)
Sangsong-dong (2.4 nm)
P'yong-dong (2.5 nm)
Namsang-ni (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 11 nm E 65
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 57 nm S 191
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 61 nm S 177
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 74 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 90 nm E 47 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW 41st parallel north
4.7 nm NE Gungnae City
5.3 nm NE Gwanggaeto Stele
6.0 nm SW Changja River
6.8 nm N Wandu Mountain City
6.8 nm NE Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
6.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:11 2016