Sanjiaosicun, China Page

Other names: 三教寺村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1778 Longitude 124.4155 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 124° 24' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8127

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjiaosicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaosicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaosicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangmujiang (1.4 nm)
Xinlitun (2.0 nm)
Yantuozicun (2.6 nm)
Xinlitun (1.6 nm)
Xujia Tuncun (1.9 nm)
Qingfugong (2.6 nm)
Xinglong Shancun (2.7 nm)
Majia Tuozi (3.9 nm)
Dongsanjiaosi (1.2 nm)
Luanjia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Panjia Wobu (2.6 nm)
Houzhaojialu (2.9 nm)
Xiaodongtun (3.2 nm)
Diaoyutaicun (3.4 nm)
Dongjiatun (2.9 nm)
Fushengcun (3.6 nm)
Zhangguowen (3.6 nm)
Shangtaizi (4.1 nm)
Diaoyutai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 42 nm S 157
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 37 nm E 115
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 55 nm E 100 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Yangdachengzi
42.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
43.7 nm SE Gongzhuling station
45.7 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:59 2016