Qiushuhetun, China Page

Other names: 楸树河屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8484 Longitude 125.0386 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 125° 2' 19E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11646

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiushuhetun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushuhetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushuhetun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ren'aicun (0.7 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.7 nm)
Zhengjia Buzii (3.1 nm)
Lung-hsing-ts'un (0.5 nm)
Shanlincun (0.7 nm)
Liaoheyuan (1.2 nm)
Hepingcun (1.6 nm)
Ankangcun (2.1 nm)
Yongqingcun (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiacun (2.5 nm)
Youyicun (3.4 nm)
Bei'ancun (1.4 nm)
Zhifutun (2.4 nm)
Toudaogou (2.3 nm)
Xiaochengcun (2.9 nm)
Lishu (2.4 nm)
Zhangwangjia (2.9 nm)
Bijiacun (3.1 nm)
Liujiadian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 42 nm N 344
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 37 nm W 299
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 46 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 74 nm N 22 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
5.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.0 nm S 125th meridian east
26.3 nm S Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:04 2016