Qiupigou, China Page

Other names: 楸皮沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6415 Longitude 127.0566 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4594

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiupigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiupigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiupigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangqiao (3.1 nm)
Shahezicun (3.8 nm)
Tianhexingcun (5.0 nm)
Majiadian (5.1 nm)
Chongli (6.2 nm)
Qingshan (7.0 nm)
Chaoyang (4.1 nm)
Huangjiuguan (6.9 nm)
Beigou (2.8 nm)
Jiajialou (3.3 nm)
Yangshugou (6.2 nm)
Pinggangcun (7.2 nm)
Pinggang (7.6 nm)
Erdaohezi (3.9 nm)
Shilongweizi (3.9 nm)
Toudaogou (4.5 nm)
Sandengyan (6.1 nm)
Chibaitun (7.1 nm)
Xi'nancha (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 42 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 64 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 86 nm N 340
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 74 nm E 125 Air Koryo
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 95 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.0 nm NE List of power stations in China
9.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
29.3 nm N Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:56 2016