Mangzhangcun, China Page

Other names: 蟒丈村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4238 Longitude 124.9831 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 58' 59E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17225

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mangzhangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangzhangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangzhangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongcun (2.8 nm)
Weidayuan (3.4 nm)
Laoshaoguocun (1.3 nm)
Daxiheya (2.1 nm)
Fanjia Dayuan (3.1 nm)
Sunda Wopeng (3.5 nm)
Hepingcun (4.2 nm)
Songjiatun (4.0 nm)
Xichaoyanggou (1.7 nm)
Heyantun (2.1 nm)
Sijiacun (3.8 nm)
Yangmucun (3.9 nm)
Zhaojia Mofang (1.8 nm)
Huangjia Tangfang (3.0 nm)
Kaoshan (3.1 nm)
Taipingcun (3.5 nm)
Zhouhucun (4.5 nm)
Heyancun (4.3 nm)
Lijia Gangzi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 10 nm W 305
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 30 nm N 17
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 45 nm N 41 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 77 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Gongzhuling South Railway Station
9.2 nm NW Gongzhuling station
10.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:48:54 2016