Liudaoyangcha, China Page

Other names: 六道阳岔

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.2796 Longitude 125.9730 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 125° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liudaoyangcha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudaoyangcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudaoyangcha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuanggou (1.7 nm)
Dongsheng (3.0 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (3.1 nm)
Dongming (4.0 nm)
Dongcha (2.1 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (2.9 nm)
Daxicha (4.4 nm)
Kuangshan (4.9 nm)
Dalijiagou (5.0 nm)
Wenzi (5.2 nm)
Zhangzigou (5.7 nm)
Sidaoyangcha (2.7 nm)
Dadongcha (2.6 nm)
Babaogou (3.7 nm)
Wenzigou (4.2 nm)
Wudaoyangcha (2.5 nm)
Dadingzi (2.9 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (4.3 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 19 nm E 115
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 59 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 69 nm S 183
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 75 nm S 173
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 107 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
10.8 nm SE Wandu Mountain City
12.2 nm SE Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
12.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.1 nm SE Gwanggaeto Stele
13.3 nm SE Gungnae City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:53 2016