Lishu Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 梨树园子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0477 Longitude 125.6423 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lishu Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishu Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishu Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiagou (1.3 nm)
Dongdafangshen (1.6 nm)
Jixiangcun (2.3 nm)
Houxinglongshan (2.6 nm)
Houhoujiatun (3.0 nm)
Jijia Wazi (3.5 nm)
Longjiapu (1.2 nm)
Yangshugoucun (1.9 nm)
Xiquanyangou (2.5 nm)
Xiaoquanyangou (2.5 nm)
Majiadian (3.3 nm)
Sunjia Youfang (3.6 nm)
Zhangjia Wazi (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiacun (1.5 nm)
Jijia Gangzi (2.8 nm)
Hepingcun (2.8 nm)
Nanquancun (2.4 nm)
Weijia Wobu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 3 nm S 148 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 21 nm W 246
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 32 nm E 94
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 98 nm N 15 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Changchun Longjia International Airport
4.1 nm SE Changchun West Railway Station
8.5 nm NW Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
12.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
15.0 nm SW Changchun East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:42:45 2016