Hsiao-t'ai-kou, China Page

Other names: Hsiao-t’ai-kou

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 40.9747 Longitude 125.9386 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 125° 56' 19E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hsiao-t'ai-kou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hsiao-t'ai-kou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hsiao-t'ai-kou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiagou (1.2 nm)
Dadianzi (1.6 nm)
Tuodaogou (1.6 nm)
Yingshuilazi (1.7 nm)
Zhuxiangou (1.7 nm)
Huangcha (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhuxiangou (0.5 nm)
Xiangyang (2.1 nm)
Yangzi (2.3 nm)
Dataigou (1.3 nm)
Shidaogou (1.6 nm)
Wudaoling (2.4 nm)
Heigou (2.9 nm)
Hsiao-kao-li-mu-tzi (0.9 nm)
Dayanmuzigou (1.9 nm)
Xiaojianjiaogou (2.7 nm)
Yingshui (2.8 nm)
Guanmenlazi (3.2 nm)
Gushanzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 21 nm E 62
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 51 nm S 183
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 57 nm S 169
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 77 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 94 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Yulin, Jilin
1.0 nm W 2015 Ji'an bus accident
3.7 nm SE 126th meridian east
5.7 nm E Changja River
6.7 nm E 41st parallel north
12.5 nm SW Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
14.0 nm NE Gungnae City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:53 2016