Hekou, China Page

Other names: 河口

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.7092 Longitude 130.2631 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 42° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 130° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6486

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hekou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong-dong (1.1 nm)
Yongdang-ni (1.7 nm)
Hajungp'yong-dong (1.9 nm)
Chungp'yong-dong (2.2 nm)
Youn-dong (2.5 nm)
Yangcaodong (1.0 nm)
Panlinggou (1.7 nm)
Shoukaidong (1.6 nm)
Hekou (2.2 nm)
Menglingcun (2.9 nm)
Mengling (3.0 nm)
Shangjiedong (0.9 nm)
Shangjieshan (2.3 nm)
Songsang-dong (1.7 nm)
Songnae-dong (1.8 nm)
Sujong-dong (2.2 nm)
Chungmyon-dong (2.4 nm)
Sin'gol-li (2.4 nm)
Hwa-dong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 37 nm W 286 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 57 nm S 198
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 67 nm S 203
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 81 nm S 199 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
6.7 nm NW Kyongwon County
11.2 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.3 nm SE Tumen River Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:24 2016