Hejiatun, China Page

Other names: 赫家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2031 Longitude 124.1249 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 124° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8248

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixiaolong (1.8 nm)
Haolibaocun (2.0 nm)
Dongchengguang Tuozi (2.8 nm)
Xingfutun (3.0 nm)
Houshuanglong (0.8 nm)
Xiaolong Tuozi (2.0 nm)
Shuanglong (2.1 nm)
Ailianhua (2.6 nm)
Ailianxi (2.9 nm)
Zhongxingbu (3.2 nm)
Lamacang (3.6 nm)
Qianliangwo (3.8 nm)
Dalongcun (3.5 nm)
Houchang Tuozi (1.1 nm)
Changtuozicun (1.7 nm)
Dongchang Tuozi (2.0 nm)
Songjiatun (2.9 nm)
Guanjiayao (3.0 nm)
Dongyangyishan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 49 nm S 144
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 63 nm S 173
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm E 99 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm SE Yangdachengzi
55.5 nm S 124th meridian east
49.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
49.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:34 2016