Guangzi Goucun, China Page

Other names: 桄子沟村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4406 Longitude 126.4551 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36246

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guangzi Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangzi Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangzi Goucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiatun (2.0 nm)
Baitanyao Shanggou (3.6 nm)
Erdaogou (4.3 nm)
Liujiagou (3.1 nm)
Baimafu'ercun (3.5 nm)
Beidianzi (5.2 nm)
Toudaogou (4.8 nm)
Wulihe (1.7 nm)
Fanjiatun (1.8 nm)
Hejia (2.6 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.9 nm)
Songjiatun (3.5 nm)
Guofantun (4.4 nm)
Huangzigou (1.5 nm)
Caomiaozicun (2.3 nm)
Jingyingchang (4.5 nm)
Xiangyangcun (4.5 nm)
Chaoyanggou (4.9 nm)
Hejiatun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 33 nm N 355
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm N 315 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 61 nm W 297
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 78 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 96 nm S 148 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm N Fengman District
19.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.1 nm NW List of meteor air bursts
19.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:08 2016