Fuxingcun, China Page

Other names: 复兴村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2160 Longitude 125.4885 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 58N Long (DMS) 125° 29' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3892

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuxingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolongcun (1.2 nm)
Shanglaohu Dingzi (2.2 nm)
Sanbaotun (2.8 nm)
Qingfucun (3.7 nm)
Jile (2.1 nm)
Xiaojilecun (2.8 nm)
Yong'ancun (3.2 nm)
Ji'ancun (3.4 nm)
Jiqingcun (3.9 nm)
Xibeigoucun (4.3 nm)
Yantongqiaocun (4.6 nm)
Dazhuquan (4.8 nm)
Tiaocangoucun (1.9 nm)
Shenglitun (2.8 nm)
Jixingcun (1.2 nm)
Simagou (1.2 nm)
Houjiacun (3.5 nm)
Dashatancun (4.6 nm)
Beiyanggou (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 9 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 75 nm S 148
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 84 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
27.4 nm NW Yingchang
30.9 nm NW 125th meridian east
35.9 nm SE Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:35 2016