Daduchuancun, China Page

Other names: 大肚川村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6481 Longitude 130.3750 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 53N Long (DMS) 130° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3845

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daduchuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daduchuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daduchuancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohetian (1.3 nm)
Tuyandong (1.6 nm)
Baishicun (1.8 nm)
Yuro-dong (3.0 nm)
Ersuo (1.9 nm)
Liangdongshan (2.6 nm)
Xiaopanlingcun (2.4 nm)
Dapanling (4.4 nm)
Chaoyanggou (1.0 nm)
Daludong (3.3 nm)
Hetianshan (3.6 nm)
Pipadong (0.8 nm)
Sinasan (2.0 nm)
Xijiashancun (2.4 nm)
Sanso-dong (2.7 nm)
Paksa (3.0 nm)
Suho (3.3 nm)
Kumch'i (3.4 nm)
Paegan-dong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 43 nm W 289 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 55 nm S 204
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 66 nm S 208
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 80 nm S 204 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Tumen River Bridge
11.9 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
12.5 nm NW Kyongwon County
15.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:16 2016