Chunyang, China Page

Other names: 春阳

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2385 Longitude 128.1929 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 43° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 34E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3292

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chunyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gexincun (1.0 nm)
Deshengcun (1.8 nm)
Mudantun (2.5 nm)
Nanhuangni Hezicun (2.6 nm)
Sandaohuang Goucun (2.9 nm)
Xianrucun (3.5 nm)
Baoquancun (2.1 nm)
Yongshengcun (3.1 nm)
Dagangcun (3.2 nm)
Linjiang Dongcun (4.0 nm)
Chengshanzicun (3.6 nm)
Wanfucun (4.1 nm)
Jixiangcun (4.2 nm)
Xiping'ancun (2.4 nm)
Xinyancun (3.5 nm)
Baochuncun (3.5 nm)
Rongxingcun (3.5 nm)
Xinhuacun (3.3 nm)
Fushengcun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 59 nm E 110 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 74 nm S 200 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 80 nm S 173 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 82 nm S 159
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 97 nm N 37 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
49.4 nm N 128th meridian east
39.0 nm NE 129th meridian east
50.4 nm NE Jingpo Lake
50.8 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Helong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:30 2016