Bandiancun, China Page

Other names: 半甸村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1716 Longitude 125.5779 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 18N Long (DMS) 125° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bandiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandiancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashatancun (2.4 nm)
Houjiacun (3.4 nm)
Jixingcun (3.7 nm)
Shenglitun (2.2 nm)
Donglintun (2.8 nm)
Daxicha (4.0 nm)
Banlabeicun (3.8 nm)
Shaoguocun (3.6 nm)
Chenjiatun (4.6 nm)
Tiaocangoucun (4.4 nm)
Qinggouzicun (1.8 nm)
Damiao (2.9 nm)
Jiqingcun (3.6 nm)
Ankouzhen (2.2 nm)
Weitanggou (3.2 nm)
Huapicun (3.3 nm)
Dapozi (3.8 nm)
Lazi Goucun (4.7 nm)
Chang'ancun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 7 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 71 nm S 150
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 88 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
31.5 nm SE Dongchang District
30.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
31.6 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:08 2016