Zhujiazhuang Nanyetian, China Page

Other names: 朱家庄南野田

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.3913 Longitude 120.0342 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 3E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101594

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhujiazhuang Nanyetian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhuang Nanyetian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiazhuang Nanyetian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoyu (0.9 nm)
Dachenjiadai (1.3 nm)
Zhongchen (1.5 nm)
Erchen (1.7 nm)
Yantang (1.1 nm)
Tangjiaduo (1.2 nm)
Yadong (1.3 nm)
Weijia (1.8 nm)
Diantou (0.7 nm)
Zhangqian (1.2 nm)
Dijia (1.3 nm)
Dunzongqiao (1.5 nm)
Tuqiao (1.5 nm)
Neilu (1.6 nm)
Fenghuangdi (0.2 nm)
Qianjin (0.6 nm)
Huapeng (1.1 nm)
Sanpeng (1.6 nm)
Yanbakou (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 18 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 25 nm E 108
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 31 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 57 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 51 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.8 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.8 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
13.5 nm N Heheng
13.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
13.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
13.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:16 2016